CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RCM on Supply of service through agency.


kushal jain   21 February 2020

kushal jain

 14 points

| My Other Post

As If I hired a agency for labour work in my institution. The agency is unregistered.
Is this liable under RCM ?
What's the provision for it ?

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     21 February 2020

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3426 likes  46453 points

View Profile | My Other Post

As per Notification 38/2017 CT (r) : RCM on inward supply from URD has been abolished from 13/10/17.

So there is No RCM .
It is cover Under Exempted Services


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags

GST Live Class    |    x