CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query regarding to gst


HIMANSHU JAIN   28 October 2020

HIMANSHU JAIN

 8 likes  55 points

| My Other Post

CAN I TAKE ITC OF ELECTRICITY BILL IN GST

1 Like
avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     28 October 2020

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3605 likes  48973 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes if it is paid in course of business. subject to conditions prescribed in section 16 need to be satisfied.

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Bajaj Finserv


Trending Tags