Updated Online video classes available for CA,CS,CMA for May20 and Nov20 batch. Call: 1800-3000-0505

Online business


veera (self)     13 November 2019

veera
self 
 4 likes  206 points

| My Other Post

I have to run business through online by creating website should I have to take compulsory registration under section 24?

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     13 November 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3148 likes  42080 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No it's not compulsory.
It's mandatory for supplier of QIDAR services from outside India .

avater

veera (self)     14 November 2019

veera
self 
 4 likes  206 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Does i have to check the threshold limit for supplying of goods though own website ?

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     14 November 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3148 likes  42080 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes ....... when it's not compulsory then Registration is required only if the threshold limit prescribed in section 22 of CGST exceeds


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »