CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is it mandatory for a private company to get statutory audit done under companys act


Akhilesh (xxx)     31 August 2019

Akhilesh
xxx 
 22 points

| My Other Post

Is it mandatory for a private company to get statutory audit done under Companys act.

If yes, as per which section of companies act?

 

avater

CA. Punith Harish (PRACTICING CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT)     31 August 2019

CA. Punith Harish
PRACTICING CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 
 14 likes  445 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes, Audit of private limited company is mandatory as per the section 139 of the Companies act 2013.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x