Internal financial control



If statutory audit is done from 1st January 2015 to 31st March 2016...shall statutory auditor report on internal financial control as per sect 143??
 
Reply   
 
Articled assistant

No specific responsibility to report under section143 but there is obligation on the part of the auditor to report as per Caro rules

 

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU