ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hsn wise derails in r1.

NICSON JOHN (94 Points)

17 October 2021  
is it compulsory for all to show hsn wise details in r1.??.pls give a reply

 6 Replies

prasad Nilugal (Sr . Accountant and GST Practitioner . )   (6974 Points)
Replied 17 October 2021

Yes , From 1/4/2021 its  mandatory  to show  HSN  wise details in GSTR 1 .  Refer  Notification 78/2020 dated 15/10/2020  for more details . 

1 Like

NICSON JOHN (94 Points)
Replied 18 October 2021

For b2c also??

prasad Nilugal (Sr . Accountant and GST Practitioner . )   (6974 Points)
Replied 18 October 2021

If Aggregate turnover up to five crore in the previous financial year not necessary for B2C transactions .
1 Like

Sourav (Student) (23801 Points)
Replied 18 October 2021

Agree with prasad
1 Like

anil jain (Partner) (964 Points)
Replied 18 October 2021

Mr Prasad 

Notification 78/2020 dated 15/10/2020 refers HSN code to be mentioned in invoice, it does not talk about HSN code to be mentioned in GSTR1.

Please correct me if I am wrong.

 

prasad Nilugal (Sr . Accountant and GST Practitioner . )   (6974 Points)
Replied 18 October 2021

Yes Jain sir you are correct , but I am also confused that' is why I have given reference of notification number and date to Mr John queriest to interpret notification . Normally we entered all details from Invoices in GSTR1 , wherein HSN code to be mentioned .

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading



Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags