Updated Online video classes available for CA,CS,CMA for May20 and Nov20 batch. Call: 1800-3000-0505

GSTR 9 reversal of input - rule 42


Rohith Marar   17 January 2020

Rohith Marar

 5 points

| My Other Post

we have taxable supply as well as exempted supply..
should we reverse the input on exempted supply in GSTR 9.
is it mandatory?

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     17 January 2020

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3148 likes  42080 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes , it's mandatory in terms of section 17(2) of CGST Act

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »