Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Varun (Proprietor)     29 November 2019

GST ON AIR TRAVEL PURE AGENT RULE 33

Hi, in case of Air Travel agent PURE AGENT who books air ticket for his clients, charges commission, applies GST only on Commission value, then under Scope of Rule 33 to CGST Act, my question is : 1) Whether Value of Air Tickets is to be shown as Turnover in GSTR 3B & GSTR 1. 2) If Yes, then it is to be shown under Exempted, NIL rated supplies, Zero rated, OR non GST supplies ? 

  



 1 Replies

RAJA P M

RAJA P M ("Do the Right Thing...!!!")     29 November 2019

1. No...
2. Question not required...

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags