Gst conversion from 18% to 5% or reversal


PRACTICE

If my clinet Catering service provide karta hai....and suppose wo avi 18% charge karta hai...to wo baad me 5% me convert kar sakta hai na??
Ya ek baar jo rate choose kar liya usi ko apply karna hoga....
 
Reply   
 
Student

as long eligible for composition scheme

Total likes : 3 times

 
Reply   
 
CA Final student

I think for catering service only one rate that is 18% other wise if he opt for composition scheme rate will be 6%

Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 

GST Certification Course


Student

Pritesh 6% ?
may be watching IPL still ..🏏

Total likes : 2 times

 
Reply   
 
CA Final student

Please Read the govt notification regularly.. still you are not updated and asking to others..
notification No. 2/2019-Central Tax (Rate) dated 07.03.2019

Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 
CA Final student

and before answering any person query try to do research and answer correctly

Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 
Student

Okay, I would try to be updated but still expect others to correct wherever wrong 


Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 

Hey Priya before making any reply to a question you should know the updated answer and clarify later on if ment wrong..


Total likes : 2 times

 
Reply   
 

good clarification and information

Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU