ICICI

Gst applicability


kiran Jr. (Studying & Cricket!)     15 April 2019

kiran Jr.
Studying & Cricket! 
 27 likes  434 points

| My Other Post

Amounts received by an employee from the employer on premature termination of contract of employment is regarded as supply ?

 

Shreyas kusurkar   15 April 2019

Shreyas kusurkar

 2 likes  68 points

View Profile | My Other Post

no....it's not a supply....

Spurto Consultancy Services (Consultant)     15 April 2019

Spurto Consultancy Services
Consultant 
 5 likes  123 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No it is not a supply. 

avater

pritesh (CA Final student)     16 April 2019

pritesh
CA Final student 
 386 likes  7022 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No it is not an supply

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     16 April 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 2936 likes  39197 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes it's supply As per para 5(e) of schedule II of CGSt Act "Agreeing to the Obligation to Refrain from Act or to tolerate an Act or Situation, or to do Act " shall be treated as supply .. Hence GST is applicable.

avater

manoj (student)     16 April 2019

manoj
student 
 404 likes  5117 points

View Profile | My Other Post

I dont think so pankaj ji   as employee and employer relationship is outside preview of GST 

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     17 April 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 2936 likes  39197 points

View Profile | My Other Post

ITS NOT EMPLOYER EMPLOYEE RELATIONSHIP REMAINS, AFTER TERMINATION, MOREOVER READ THE SCHEDULE II


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  




Popular Discussion


view more »