ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

GOOD WISHES ON CA DAY

CA SUDHIR HALAKHANDI (PRACTICING CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT)   (12286 Points)

01 July 2009  

 

GOODWISHESON CA DAY
BY-CA SUDHIR HALAKHANDI

 39 Replies

Subhendu S Sanyal (B.Com(C.S.),CA FINAL ) (656 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

THANKS SIR PLEASE SOLVE MY PROBLEM..

I am a pe-ii student(through PE-I stream)...i gave PE-II EXAM in june 2009...i am hoping to clear...suppose i dont clear (GOD FORBID IT HAPPENS) CAN'T I WRITE PCC EXAM IN NOVEMBER 2009...????

ONE MORE POINT...... SUPPOSE I REGISTER FOR PCC NOW(BEFORE RESULTS) AND AFTER THE RESULTS COME I CLEAR  PE-II  WILL I BE ELIGBLE TO REGISTER FOR FINAL....WILL MY PCC REGISTRATION STANDS CANCELLED...?

PLEASE HELP...???

BALU.... (CCI STUDENT....) (44614 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

Hot Text - https://www.sparklee.com


 

 

 BY-

Sparklee.com - https://www.sparklee.com


Pradip Srinivasan (CA Final) (869 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

GOOD WISHES TO ALL

Hitesh Kothari (Chartered Accountant M.No. - 134239)   (326 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

Dear All Membres of CA Club,

Good wishes to all of you of CA Day on its 61st Anniversary.

Thanks & Regards

Hitesh

 

CA Durga Prasad Sigatapu (CA CS executive programme student)   (151 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

Happy Chartered Accountants Day to alllllllllllllllllllllll

RAKESH (Almost CA) (2199 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

HAPPY CA DAY!!! BEST WISHES TO ALL.

CA YOGESH DHIMAN (EXECUTIVE) (149 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

HAPPY C.A. DAY & WISH TO ALL C.A. & ALL PROSPECTIVE C.As 

CA YOGESH DHIMAN (EXECUTIVE) (149 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

HAPPY C.A. DAY & WISH TO ALL C.As. & ALL PROSPECTIVE C.As 

CA YOGESH DHIMAN (EXECUTIVE) (149 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

PRESS RELEASE New Delhi dated 30th June 2009 The Central Board of Direct Taxes have further decided that the Notification No. 31 of 2009 dated 25.3.2009 amending or substituting Rules 30, 31, 31A and 31AA of the Income Tax Rules, 1962 shall be kept in abeyance for the time being. Taxpayers filing their income tax returns for assessment year (AY) 2009-10, or any other earlier AY, may continue to file their returns without mentioning the Unique Transaction Number (UTN) as required under the said Notification. The filing of such returns shall be treated as valid and in compliance to the requirements under section 139 of the Income Tax Act, 1961. Further, the date from which the Notification No. 31 / 2009 shall become applicable on tax deducted at source (TDS) or tax collected at source (TCS) and deposited during the current financial year shall be notified by the Central Board of Direct Taxes subsequently. All deductors / collectors of TDS / TCS may continue to deposit their TDS / TCS and file their quarterly TDS / TCS returns as per procedure existing prior to issuance of Notification No.31 / 2009 dated 25.3.2009.

praveen (Chartered Accountant) (6878 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

HAPPY CA DAY


(Guest)

Hie Happy CA Day To All Of u

 


(Guest)

Happy CA Day.

Vijetha (Student) (387 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

Happy CA Day.........

CA Mohit Agarwal (Chartered Accountant) (1025 Points)
Replied 01 July 2009

hi frnds,

Good Wishes to all fo u...............

Happy CA Day............


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading



Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags