CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

E way bill


Manasa Gontla   20 October 2019

Manasa Gontla

 36 points

| My Other Post

is e-way bill compulsary for transportation of goods above Rs.50000 even if the goods are Nil tax rate or 0% tax rate?

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     20 October 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3500 likes  47417 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No...only goods prescribed in Annexure 14 of Rule 138 is exempt from Ewaybil

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x