CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Drugs and medicines supplied to inpatients


venkateswara reddy gudemupati   02 December 2019

venkateswara reddy gudemupati

 1 likes  18 points

| My Other Post

Whether the Drugs and medicines supplied to inpatients in a hospital as a part of treatment are taxable ?

avater

Dhirajlal Rambhia (KVO Merau Kutchh)     02 December 2019

Dhirajlal Rambhia
KVO Merau Kutchh 
 9221 likes  93310 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Not taxable.

& No ITC available...

2 Like
avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     02 December 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3419 likes  46398 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes agree with Sh Dhirajlal ji

It's cover under Health care services & Exempted vide Notification 12/2017 CT (r)

1 Like
avater

Raksha (Student CA Final )     02 December 2019

Raksha
Student CA Final  
 40 likes  397 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Its under Exemption notification! No GST leviable !


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
sebi
unified portal
icsi
ca students
csr
rbi
gst portal
tds
custom
ca
esic
audit
mca
students
icai
Union Budget
taxpayers
VAT
gst return
dvat
dgft
cbdt
tin nsdl
traces

FM by Grant Thornton    |    x