Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bhairavi Yellurkar   25 July 2021

Domain reseller

Can a proprietor who is into resell of domain and website opt for presumptive taxation? If yes, then under which section? 



 2 Replies

Sourav

Sourav (Student)     25 July 2021

Yes under section 44AD
Deepak Kumar

Deepak Kumar   25 July 2021

Aggree

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags