Posts by CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA

Page No : 1
Subject Views
Software: Intangible or a Fixed Asset

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 09 August 2008 at 15:02

24284 Views
9 Replies
Accounts
Minor's Income

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 04 October 2008 at 14:15

891 Views
3 Replies
Income Tax
Service Tax; Cenvat Credit Sub-Rule 6(3) and 6(3A)

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 03 October 2008 at 09:03

15273 Views
13 Replies
Service Tax
Fixed Assets; Capital or Revenue

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 15 October 2008 at 09:46

21577 Views
10 Replies
Audit
Cash System of Accounting

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 02 February 2009 at 09:20

691 Views
1 Replies
Accounts
Website Development Vs Fixed Asset

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 30 September 2008 at 13:35

1631 Views
2 Replies
Income Tax
Whether Director Commission is liable for service Tax?

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 11 August 2008 at 17:39

3218 Views
4 Replies
Service Tax
Commission to Non-Executive Director

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 01 August 2008 at 15:57

1101 Views
2 Replies
Income Tax
TDS Claim under Cash System of Accounting

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 02 February 2009 at 09:33

3181 Views
5 Replies
Accounts
Service Tax Notification 8/2009-ST

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 25 February 2009 at 10:57

2195 Views
2 Replies
Service Tax
'Tax Payable' Meaning of the term used in Section 115JB

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 30 January 2009 at 09:12

1895 Views
4 Replies
Income Tax
Depreciation on Computer Peripherals

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 08 November 2008 at 09:29

3087 Views
5 Replies
Income Tax
MAT Vs Rebate U/S 88E

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 16 January 2009 at 09:25

1165 Views
1 Replies
Income Tax
Travelling or Conveyance for the purpose of FBT

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 26 September 2008 at 15:42

2329 Views
10 Replies
Income Tax
Whether FBT is payable on Interest on Car Loan

CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA CA RAMESH KUMAR AHUJA   On 25 September 2008 at 13:01

3288 Views
14 Replies
Income Tax




Subscribe to the latest topics :

Search Forum: