ICICI

Councillor Honorarium


Mayank Gupta (Student)     20 June 2019

Mayank Gupta
Student 
 21 points

| My Other Post

Amount received by Councillor (Parshad) from local council as honorarium is taxable or not?

As section 10(17) exempt only MP & MLA'S..

avater

Dhirajlal Rambhia (KVO Merau Kutchh)     21 June 2019

Dhirajlal Rambhia
KVO Merau Kutchh 
 8999 likes  91862 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Taxable.

 


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »





Download the latest Question Papers for free

click here