CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Branch registration


Radhanath Parida (Article Assistant)     20 September 2019

Radhanath Parida
Article Assistant 
 9 likes  111 points

| My Other Post

Whether a branch located in a different state is mandatory to have gst registration ???

But it's turnover doesn't exceed the threshold limit.

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     21 September 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3342 likes  45127 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes , if the aggregate turnover under one PAN exceeds the threshold hold limit prescribe in Section 22 of CGST Act .

(Note : Head office & Branch is under same PAN)

1 Like
avater

Radhanath Parida (Article Assistant)     22 September 2019

Radhanath Parida
Article Assistant 
 9 likes  111 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Thank you very much Sir


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
companies act 2013
itr
gstr 9
dgft
accounts
gst
Excise
gst return
ca exams may 2020
tcs
law
corporate law
icsi
sebi
epf
ca rankholder interview
traces
Info Technology
exams
students
itc
taxpayers
income tax