CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

AUDITOR TAX practitioners can File GSTR9C


Shivaraj (Accountant)     25 January 2020

Shivaraj
Accountant 
 2 likes  77 points

| My Other Post

Non CAs Tax Practitioners income Tax members can file GSTR9C

avater

RAJA P M ("Do the Right Thing...!!!")     25 January 2020

RAJA P M
"Do the Right Thing...!!!" 
 8287 likes  113418 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No... CA or CMA can be certified the GSTR 9C reconciliation statement.

avater

CA Kiran Sutrave (CA)     25 January 2020

CA Kiran Sutrave
CA 
 26 likes  423 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No. Only Chartered Accountants and Cost Accountants authorised to certify the said form. They need not be registered as GST practitioner.

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     26 January 2020

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3324 likes  44844 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes as per Section 35(5) only chartered accountant or Cost Accountant are authorised to certify GSTR 9(c)

avater

jayendra Gaonkar (Asst. Manager)     26 January 2020

jayendra Gaonkar
Asst. Manager 
 8 likes  147 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes. As per section 35(5) chartered accountant or a cost accountant and shall submit a copy of the audited annual accounts, the reconciliation statement under sub-section (2) of section 44


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
VAT
custom
ca students
traces
cag
itr
Union Budget
coronavirus
icsi
law
tds
Excise
unified portal
tcs
mca
gst council meeting
gst
icai
audit
gstr 3b
aatmanirbhar bharat
pm cares fund