Covid19 Alert : Keep Social distance and utilize your time by joining CA CS CMA online classes at 30% disc Coupon: SAFE30 Call : 1800-3000-0505

Appointing a wtd in private company


Shridhi Jain (Company Secretary)     08 December 2015

Shridhi Jain
Company Secretary 
 155 likes  1678 points

| My Other Post

Hi members,

I need to appoint a WTD in private company. Do I need to hold a general meeting? Do I need not to file MR 1 as Sec.196(4) and (5) are now not applicable to pvt. co.? Also, I donot think that MGT-14 is needed as Sec.117(3)(g) is not applicable to pvt. co. Will only a Board meeting and DIR-12 will serve my purpose?

Pls reply.

avater

Shridhi Jain (Company Secretary)     10 December 2015

Shridhi Jain
Company Secretary 
 155 likes  1678 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Pls reply. This is urgent.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »