CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

applicability of section 194c?


mohitgupta2103@gmail.com (mohitgupta2103@gmail.com)     20 October 2018

mohitgupta2103@gmail.com
mohitgupta2103@gmail.com 
 5 likes  95 points

| My Other Post

if transport charges are paid to transporters on casual or order basis in the form of cartage. Further no contract exists between the entity and transporter. whether still charges paid covered u/s 194c?

avater

RAJA P M ("Do the Right Thing...!!!")     20 October 2018

RAJA P M
"Do the Right Thing...!!!" 
 8405 likes  114779 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes... If exceeding threshold limit as per sec.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x