AMC BILL

Can I take ITC for AMC bill
example : AC machine maintanance contract for 1 yr. raises invoice 1.7.17 to 30.06.18.
Replies (10)
yes.you can claim the ITC if it has been charged in the bill.
yes...u can take itc ..if u have output tax liability
as per itc rules we can take credit after received goods or service in Sl no 4. So how can I take Itc for AMC bill

) Person not registered

If a person is not registered under GST, he cannot claim Input Tax Credit.

2) If Supplies not used by Registered person in his business 

3) Tax Invoice / Other tax paying document Not received :

Tax paying documents 

Debit Note u/s 34 of CGST ActBill of EntryInput Service Distributor invoice or Input Service Distributor credit not

4) Goods or Services not received

If the registered person has not received the Goods or Services or both, he can not claim Input Tax Credit.
as per itc rules we can take credit after received goods or service in Sl no 4. So how can I take Itc for AMC bill

) Person not registered

If a person is not registered under GST, he cannot claim Input Tax Credit.

2) If Supplies not used by Registered person in his business 

3) Tax Invoice / Other tax paying document Not received :

Tax paying documents 

Debit Note u/s 34 of CGST ActBill of EntryInput Service Distributor invoice or Input Service Distributor credit not

4) Goods or Services not received

If the registered person has not received the Goods or Services or both, he can not claim Input Tax Credit.
as per itc rules we can take credit after received goods or service in Sl no 4. So how can I take Itc for AMC bill

) Person not registered

If a person is not registered under GST, he cannot claim Input Tax Credit.

2) If Supplies not used by Registered person in his business 

3) Tax Invoice / Other tax paying document Not received :

Tax paying documents 

Debit Note u/s 34 of CGST ActBill of EntryInput Service Distributor invoice or Input Service Distributor credit not

4) Goods or Services not received

If the registered person has not received the Goods or Services or both, he can not claim Input Tax Credit.
as per itc rules we can take credit after received goods or service in Sl no 4. So how can I take Itc for AMC bill

) Person not registered

If a person is not registered under GST, he cannot claim Input Tax Credit.

2) If Supplies not used by Registered person in his business 

3) Tax Invoice / Other tax paying document Not received :

Tax paying documents 

Debit Note u/s 34 of CGST ActBill of EntryInput Service Distributor invoice or Input Service Distributor credit not

4) Goods or Services not received

If the registered person has not received the Goods or Services or both, he can not claim Input Tax Credit.
as per itc rules we can take credit after received goods or service in Sl no 4. So how can I take Itc for AMC bill

) Person not registered

If a person is not registered under GST, he cannot claim Input Tax Credit.

2) If Supplies not used by Registered person in his business 

3) Tax Invoice / Other tax paying document Not received :

Tax paying documents 

Debit Note u/s 34 of CGST ActBill of EntryInput Service Distributor invoice or Input Service Distributor credit not

4) Goods or Services not received

If the registered person has not received the Goods or Services or both, he can not claim Input Tax Credit.
as per itc rules we can take credit after received goods or service in Sl no 4. So how can I take Itc for AMC bill

) Person not registered

If a person is not registered under GST, he cannot claim Input Tax Credit.

2) If Supplies not used by Registered person in his business 

3) Tax Invoice / Other tax paying document Not received :

Tax paying documents 

Debit Note u/s 34 of CGST ActBill of EntryInput Service Distributor invoice or Input Service Distributor credit not

4) Goods or Services not received

If the registered person has not received the Goods or Services or both, he can not claim Input Tax Credit.
as per itc rules we can take credit after received goods or service in Sl no 4. So how can I take Itc for AMC bill

) Person not registered

If a person is not registered under GST, he cannot claim Input Tax Credit.

2) If Supplies not used by Registered person in his business 

3) Tax Invoice / Other tax paying document Not received :

Tax paying documents 

Debit Note u/s 34 of CGST ActBill of EntryInput Service Distributor invoice or Input Service Distributor credit not

4) Goods or Services not received

If the registered person has not received the Goods or Services or both, he can not claim Input Tax Credit.
Please help me

Leave a Reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

Company
30 September 2026
Senior Accounts Executive

Codeboard Technology

Chennai

MBA

View Details
Company
18 September 2026
Accounts & Finance Specialist

ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS

Thane

CA Final

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 30 September 2026
CA Article Assistant

CA Suraj Garg & Associates

New Delhi

CA Final

View Details
Company
09 September 2026
Chartered Accountant

Aviv Global Private Limited

Ahmedabad

CA

View Details
Company
22 September 2026
Account Assistant

Chirag P Shah & Co. Chartered Accountant

Pune

B.Com

View Details
Company
06 October 2026
Assistant Manager - Audit and Compliance

Ravi K Jain & Co

Noida

Others

View Details
Company
20 September 2026
Semi Qualified CA

Navin & Associates

Mumbai

CA Inter

View Details
Company
05 October 2026
Senior Accountant

Vision IT Peripherals Pvt Ltd

Mumbai

B.Com

View Details