GST Course

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Vijay Baraiya (Advocate)     12 October 2018

advance received

Service provider ko advance pe gst bharna padega ?


 1 Replies

Sushil

Sushil (Accountant)     12 October 2018

Yes. advance received in case of Services supply is liable to pay tax.
but advance received in case of goods supply other than composition scheme , Don't need to pay in advance. as per notification no. 66/2017 dt. 15/11/2017

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »





Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags