Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Are medicines, surgical items, plants, stents and other consumables considered as a Composite Supply?

LinkedIn


Court :
KERALA AUTHORITY FOR ADVANCE RULING GOODS AND SERVICES TAX DEPARTMENT

Brief :
Composite supply where the principal supply is health care service which is exempted. The eligibility of credit of tax paid on the inputs and input services used for taxable as well as exempted supplies are governed by the provisions of section 17 (2) of the CGST act.

Citation :
KER/108/2021

KERALA AUTHORITY FOR ADVANCE RULING 
GOODS AND SERVICES DEPARTMENT TAX, TAX TOWER, 

 

OF :Shri. KARAMANA, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM — 695002

BEFORE THE AUTHORITY Sivaprasad S, IRS& : Shri. Senil A K Rajan

Please find attached the enclosed file for the full judgement

 

Poojitha Raam
on 18 August 2021
Published in GST
Views : 17
downloaded 9 times
Report Abuse

LinkedIn







Trending Tags