CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Time of supply of goods


shiv dalwadi   26 August 2019

shiv dalwadi

 8 likes  83 points

| My Other Post

[2] The time of supply of goods shall be the earlier of the following dates, namely:-

[a] the date of issue of invoice by the supplier or the last date on which he is required, under Section 31, to issue the invoice with respect to the supply; or

[b] the date on which the supplier receives the payment with respect to the supply

IS THE CLAUSE {B} IN EXISTENCE??

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     27 August 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3423 likes  46436 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No...... actually the point of Tax in .case of supply goods arises only at the time of removable of Goods.

As per Notification 40,66/2017 CT , Registered person (Other than Composition dealer) is not required to pay GST on advance against supply of GOODS


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
icsi
esic
gst council meeting
ca exams may 2020
itc
ca students
gst portal
aatmanirbhar bharat
gst
cbdt
Union Budget
audit
ca exams
sebi
gstr 3b
tcs
income tax
ca
Others
dvat
cag
students
csr
epf

GST Live Class    |    x