Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CA Peddireddy Balaji   21 April 2021

Share transfer process

Is there any requirement to intimate ROC about share transfer in a private limited company?


 3 Replies

Sourav

Sourav (Student)     21 April 2021

Generally a Private Company is guided by its Article of Association. As per Section 2(68) of Companies Act, 2013 Private Company restricts the transfer of shares and prohibit invitation to public to subscribe to any securities of the Company
Ankit Neema

Ankit Neema   25 April 2021

Yes you have to give the share transfer details
2 Like
pritesh

pritesh (delhi)     28 April 2021

Yes share transfr details should be mentioned in mgt-7

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags