ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Loan to a director

Prakash Yadav (6 Points)

31 August 2021  
Can a company give loan to a director?

 1 Replies

Chirag (Professional) (1146 Points)
Replied 01 September 2021

Generally No, but Subjectively Yes, follow riders under Section 185, which is only to MD/WTD and shareholders approval ,this section not applicable to certain classes of cos
1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  





Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags