CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Itc on camera


PRADEEP YADAV   24 October 2020

PRADEEP YADAV

 5 points

| My Other Post

purchases camera for office use are we eligible for itc ?

JATINDER KUMAR (Accountant)     24 October 2020

JATINDER KUMAR
Accountant 
 172 likes  2418 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes, you can claim ITC if business purpose

No restrictions

avater

ayusmita (Tax consultant)     24 October 2020

ayusmita
Tax consultant 
 165 likes  2347 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes you can but if it fullfilling the following conditions you should have or in possession of the tax invoice or other documents relating to tax paying
you have received the goods or services or both for camera
he has furnished the return under section 39 as well as should paid the tax charged by government

1 Like

Arnab Banerjee   27 October 2020

Arnab Banerjee

 1 likes  34 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Http://taxlearnerssearch.blogspot.com

you have to prove its use in business hence we suggest to keep proper supportings


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Bajaj Finserv

Related Threads


Loading

Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x