ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Incorporqtion of section 8 company

Ritu kumaru (1 Points)

08 July 2021  
Is physical MOA and AOA is required to incorporate sec 8 company?

 5 Replies

satya kumar (43 Points)
Replied 09 July 2021

No, only e moa aoa is sufficient. ROC CRC is the authority to issue license as well as COI.
1 Like

Shrijay Sheth (Co-Founder) (2678 Points)
Replied 09 July 2021

No, only e moa aoa is sufficient. Please visit https://www.legalwiz.in/section-8-company-registration for more details.

2 Like

i am Kashif (372 Points)
Replied 09 July 2021

File inc 12 for license and you get license in inc16
incorporate though Spice+

Aditya kumar (9 Points)
Replied 15 July 2021

Same as private or public co. and can apply for licence through spice+ with approval of CG

CS Divesh Goyal (Practicing Compnay Secretary)   (42970 Points)
Replied 21 July 2021

No need of physical AOA & MOA


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading



Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags