GST Course

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ajnas (Student)     17 May 2021

GST QUERY.

1.If person acting as GTA, then in addittion to this he also act as a Custom housing Agent, is any problem from the GST Department?
2.supplier can do the business of  both outward supply on forward charge and outward supply on reverse charge at the same time? Is any problem from the GST Department?
3.If person is doing the business under outward supply on reverse charge, then rule 42,43 itc reversal is applicable on the "outward supply reverse charge"?


 1 Replies

CA Altamush Zafar

CA Altamush Zafar (GST Consultant)     17 May 2021

For 1) & 2) there is no issue. The same is allowed.

For 3) Yes reversal is applicable for common ITC


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »





Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags