CCI Online Learning
50% OFF in CA/CS/CMA Subjects
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Due date for filling of itr


HARISH BANSAL (student)     04 September 2013

HARISH BANSAL
student 
 11 likes  229 points

| My Other Post

Hello Everyone,

I want to know that,  if a Company who conducts his Audit as per Company Act and  that Company is not liable for Tax Audit as per Sec44AB of Income Tax Act .For that Company what is the last date of filling of ITR means 31st July or 30Sep?

Pls reply me as soon as Possible.

Thanks in Advance.

Regards,

Harish Bansal

9996133305

avater

Mihir (Wealth Manager)     04 September 2013

Mihir
Wealth Manager 
 620 likes  5278 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30th September. 

1 Like
avater

S.R.Associates (Tax & Investment Consultants)     04 September 2013

S.R.Associates
Tax & Investment Consultants 
 12 likes  115 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30th September

1 Like
avater

Mahesh (CA Student)     04 September 2013

Mahesh
CA Student 
 11 likes  332 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30 sept

1 Like
avater

manoj (student)     04 September 2013

manoj
student 
 409 likes  5189 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30TH SEPTEMBER

1 Like
avater

CA Pooja Sharma (Chartered Accountant)     04 September 2013

CA Pooja Sharma
Chartered Accountant 
 20 likes  192 points

View Profile | My Other Post

 30th September

1 Like

ISHANT HANS (student)     05 September 2013

ISHANT HANS
student 
 1 likes  24 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30th September is the Last day

1 Like
avater

Tony Thomas (accountant)     05 September 2013

Tony Thomas
accountant 
 1 likes  26 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30 th september is the due date

1 Like
avater

sachin sharma (-)     05 September 2013

sachin sharma
- 
 2 likes  30 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30 sept for every company

1 Like
avater

gaurav Agarwal (account manager)     05 September 2013

gaurav Agarwal
account manager 
 1 likes  31 points

View Profile | My Other Post

30 Sept as per section 139(1) clearly mention for company and firm due date is 30 Sept

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x