Online Updated Classes for CA CS CMA Subjects for Nov 21/May 22 Exams. Enroll Now!! Call: 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bhavesh Ailani (Accounts Executive)     06 July 2021

DSIR Related issue

We receive an order from our one of the dealer and this order we need to process under DSIR certificate. But the DSIR certificate is issued by end customer not the dealer and both the parties have provided the declaration for the same. Can you pls confirm can we process the above order to dealer with DSIR certificate? Delar is just an enterprise having strategic procurement alliance with end customer which is a private limited company.



 1 Replies

Pankaj Rawat

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     06 July 2021

In term of Notification 45/2017 CT (r) :
The concessional rate of 5% GST is applicable if supplied to organisation/institution which are registered with government in DSIR .
So only the approved R&D centre are eligible for lower rate GST.

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags