Updated Online video classes available for CA,CS,CMA for May20 and Nov20 batch. Call: 1800-3000-0505

CSR expenditure


prajwal online   20 January 2020

prajwal online

 1 likes  6 points

| My Other Post

Is it mandatory for the companies to spend CSR expenditure every year (assume limits specified under sec 135 has been exceeded) ?

1 Like

Jamuna belde Beldr   20 January 2020

Jamuna belde Beldr

 4 likes  30 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Company exceeds prescribed limit mentioned under section 135 of the companies act 2013
it is mandatory to sepend such expenditure,if not company shall state the reasons for not spending car expenditure

avater

Aman Modi   21 January 2020

Aman Modi

 5 likes  64 points

View Profile | My Other Post

It's mandatory to incurr CSR exp by company if limits are exceeded. CSR exp should be 2% of average profit of last 3 years .


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »