becker cma

Limited Period Offer Avail 20% discount in all subjects CA,CS and CMA,Coupon- OFFER20 Call: 088803-20003

CA Final Online Classes
Prodamy

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Composition


Ranjith (student)     28 November 2020

Ranjith
student 
 10 points

| My Other Post
can a CSC(common service provider) service provider register under GST Composition scheme?
JATINDER KUMAR

JATINDER KUMAR (Accountant)     28 November 2020

JATINDER KUMAR
Accountant 
 262 likes  3642 points

View Profile | My Other Post
Yes, if your Turnover below 50 Lacs
Ranjith

Ranjith (student)     28 November 2020

Ranjith
student 
 10 points

View Profile | My Other Post
Thank you sir
what is rate should I pay?
1% (0.5%cgst 0.5%sgst) or 6%(3%cgst 3%sgst)
CA ABHAY GUPTA

CA ABHAY GUPTA (Practice)     28 November 2020

CA ABHAY GUPTA
Practice 
 243 likes  2708 points

View Profile | My Other Post
Rate for service provider is 6% (3% CGST 3% SGST)
2 Like
JATINDER KUMAR

JATINDER KUMAR (Accountant)     28 November 2020

JATINDER KUMAR
Accountant 
 262 likes  3642 points

View Profile | My Other Post
Yes, Rate is 6%
Shivam RC

Shivam RC (Student)     29 November 2020

Shivam RC
Student 
 2960 likes  23445 points

View Profile | My Other Post
As per Notification No. 2/2019 - Central Tax ( Rate ), dated 07th March 2019, Service Providers having Aggregate Turnover upto Rs. 50 lakhs, will be eligible to opt for Composition Scheme w.e.f 01/04/2019.

The Rate of GST which they are required to pay out of their own pocket is 6% ( 3% CGST + 3% SGST ).
1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Related Threads


Loading


Trending Tags