CA Final/Inter Fast track classes available for May 20 attempt. Call: 1800-3000-0505

auditor in general meeting


Yogender Singh   20 August 2019

Yogender Singh

 3 likes  27 points

| My Other Post

Is auditor required to attend that general meeting ONLY in which the accounts audited by him is discussed?

avater

Sunitha KS   21 August 2019

Sunitha KS

 2 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Auditor has to attend all general meetings. please refer section 146

Yogender Singh   21 August 2019

Yogender Singh

 3 likes  27 points

View Profile | My Other Post

thanks a lot 🙏


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »