close x
Home > Experts > Others > Regulation 43 of C.A. Regulation, 1988


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account



Username:
Password:

Remember Me | Forgot your password?

 

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.



Alternatively, you can log in using:

Regulation 43 of C.A. Regulation, 1988 (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
12 October 2007

Dear Friends,

Pls mail me under which CLAUSE OF REGULATION 43, a Chartered Accountant in Practice can train an Article during his FIRST YEAR of practice.

Thanks


CMA Gul S

( Expert )
13 October 2007

i do not think it is possible for training in ist year please refer this link for further clarifications and page 2 out of 9

http://www.icai.org/icairoot/announcements/announ1125a.pdf


Ravikumar.G

( Expert )
13 October 2007

Thanks Gul Sir


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :









submit








Quick Links





back to the top