Avail 50% discount on all online CA classes for Nov Exam(access till Nov 20th). Use coupon code NOV15

close x
Home > Experts > Income Tax > TDS on software development

Please Wait ..

to your account


Remember Me | Forgot your password?


Sign-up now

Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.

Alternatively, you can log in using:

TDS on software development (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

( Author )
21 June 2008

Our company has got developed certain software for its inhouse use and paid for the same. Is TDS attracted on the same u/s 194J or any other provision?


( Expert )
21 June 2008

Yes it will be covered under section 194J



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Resolved Queries :


Quick Links

back to the top