Avail 50% discount on all subjects for Nov batch(access till Nov 20th). Use coupon code Nov14.

×
Home > Experts > Income Tax > Tds on sample testing.


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


Tds on sample testing. (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Anonymous

( Author )
09 August 2011

FOR ALL CA " WHETHER TDS WILL BE DEDUCTED ON PAYMENT MADE ON BLOOD SAMPLE TESTING TO A UNIVERSITY(IN LONDON) OUT OF INDIA????" PLEASE HELP its urgent.


B.Chackrapani Warrier

( Expert )
09 August 2011

Tax has to be deducted as per section 195 of the Income tax Act,1961.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :









submit










Quick Links





back to the top