close x
Home > Experts > Service Tax > Service tax on conveyance

Please Wait ..

to your account


Remember Me | Forgot your password?


Sign-up now

Join and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.

Alternatively, you can log in using:

Service tax on conveyance (Service Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

( Querist )
29 April 2010

Is conveyance paid to auditors a taxable item under service tax

B.Chackrapani Warrier

( Expert )
29 April 2010

Yes as per rule 5(1) of the Service tax (Determination of Value)Rules,2006.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Resolved Queries :


Quick Links

back to the top