Home > Experts > Income Tax > Rate of intt. on capital of partners


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


Rate of intt. on capital of partners (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
05 April 2012

Dear Sir,
What is the rate of Intt. on Capital of Partners.


Siddhartha Bhardwaj

( Expert )
05 April 2012

As provided in the partnership deed.


B.Chackrapani Warrier

( Expert )
05 April 2012

and there is a cap of 12% for income tax purpose as per section 40(b)(iv) of the said act.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :












submit










Quick Links





back to the top