Home > Experts > Audit > Query on CARO-Preferential allotment


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


Query on CARO-Preferential allotment (Audit)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved



( Author )
13 December 2010

Where a private limited company having four shareholders (being relatives) holding 25% each of the share capital of the company , are allotted shares in equal proportions at a value of , say, Rs.10 while the book value of shares is, Rs. 50, would it be reportable under the clause 4(xviii) - preferential allotment of shares to 301 parties?


Aditya Maheshwari

( Expert )
13 December 2010

duplication
http://www.caclubindia.com/experts/query-on-caro-preferential-allotment-539385.asp


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :







submit










Quick Links





back to the top