Avail 50% discount on all online CA classes for Nov Exam(access till Nov 20th). Use coupon code NOV15

close x
Home > Experts > Excise > Notification no. for direct export under lut

Please Wait ..

to your account


Remember Me | Forgot your password?


Sign-up now

Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.

Alternatively, you can log in using:

Notification no. for direct export under lut (Excise)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

( Author )
10 October 2013

Please give me notification no. for export of finished goods by manufacturer without payment of duty under Letter of Undertaking...

Arun Kumar Singh

( Expert )
10 October 2013

You can export the excisable goods without payment of duty under rule 19 of central excise rules 2002 and vide notification No. 42/2001-CE(N.T.) dated 26/06/2001.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Resolved Queries :


Quick Links

back to the top