Home > Experts > Excise > Notification No. 42/2001 CE(NT) Dated 22/06/2001


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


Notification No. 42/2001 CE(NT) Dated 22/06/2001 (Excise)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
16 September 2010

Dear Sir,
The Merchent Exporter can present the B-1 Bond for acceptance before the AC/DC of Jurisdication Divisin over his Office or present before the AC/DC of Technical Section of Commissionerate Office?

Also advise us that acceptance of Bond of Merchent Exporter by DC of Division is legaly or not as per C.Ex.Rules or not?


Rajan Babu

( Expert )
16 September 2010

The B-1 Bond can be presented before 1) DC/AC having jurisidiction over the factory or warehouse or any other premises approved by the Commissioner for storing non-duty paid goods 2) Maritime Commissioners under whose jurisidiction port, airport, land customs stations of exportation is located.

The Bond accepting authority has been defined in the CBEC's Excise manual of Supplementary instructions and also in Notifn. No. 42/2001


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :










submit










Quick Links





back to the top