Issue of c form by trader on capital goods

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist) 16 November 2010

Dear all, Can a trader with CST registration issue a c form against interstate purchase of capital goods viz.generator,transformer,furnitures, weighing equipments,quality check equipments? Thanks


B.Chackrapani Warrier (Expert) 16 November 2010

Pl see http://www.caclubindia.com/experts/c-form-issue-499645.asp

SAMEER (Expert) 17 November 2010

Not in the case of Capital goods used by Trader refer section 6(3) of CST ACT



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries :






close x