Home > Experts > Audit > Form 10b monetory requirement in trust.


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


Form 10b monetory requirement in trust. (Audit)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved



( Author )
16 October 2012

Sir,

please tell me the monetory requirement to fill form 10b in trust audit return.


B.Chackrapani Warrier

( Expert )
16 October 2012

Where the total income ,before claiming section 11 and 12 ,exceeds the maximum amount which is not chargeable to tax ( basic exemption), the accounts have to be audited and report in Form 10 B has to be obtained by the trust. Please refer section 12A (1)(b) of the Income tax Act,1961.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :







submit










Quick Links





back to the top