Home > Experts > Excise > EXPORT VALUE DECLARATION


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


EXPORT VALUE DECLARATION (Excise)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
25 February 2009

respected all,

i am making an export. and excise raise one form for export valuation declaration form under rule 7 of customs valuation. This form has three points which is not clear to me what the answer should be please help me. these three points are -

1.Method of Valuation: Rule 3. Rule 4.
Rule 5. Rule6..
(See Export Valuation Rules)

2.Whether seller and buyer are
related - Yes. No..


3.If yes, whether relationship has
influenced the price - Yes. No..

Please help me, my consignment is not yet dispatched due to this form. can i submit this form after dispatch?

Thanks


Umesh


Rajesh Kumar

( Expert )
27 February 2009

Look into export valuation rules and answer the query.
http://www.cbec.gov.in/customs/cs-act/formatted-htmls/cs-valuation-export-rules07.htm


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :








submit










Quick Links





back to the top