Home > Experts > Excise > ER-7


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


ER-7 (Excise)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
29 June 2009

WHO IS REQUIRED TO SUBMIT THE ER-7

AND WHAT IS THE LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF ER-7

PLS ADVICE


Ram Avtar Singh

( Expert )
29 June 2009

Notification No. 39/2008-Central Excise (NT) dated 29.9.2008
ER-7 Form for declaring the annual production capacity.
every assessee required to fill up ER7 fpr Annual production capacity in the month of april/ with return/ any change in capacity of plant.



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :











submit










Quick Links





back to the top