Avail 50% discount on All CS & CMA subjects for Dec batch . Use coupon code Dec14

×
Home > Experts > Income Tax > E- filling of trust return


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


E- filling of trust return (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved



( Author )
31 August 2013

will it nesseccary to e file the income tax return of trust .If Yes ,so Plz Prescribed the limit from which it mandatory to its e filling. If we does not submitted tax audit Report upto 30 sep (in Form No 10B) what type of Penal Provision Applicable to assessee.


Ajay Mishra

( Expert )
31 August 2013

Hi

Yes, it is required to file in Form 10A under section 12A(a) of the Income-tax Act, 1961.


Ajay Mishra

( Expert )
31 August 2013


In case of return of income of firm/company/AOP/BOI/Artificial judicial person/Co¬operative society/trust etc., PAN of authorized signatory is required to be filled in verification field instead of the assessee’s PAN. The last date is September 30, 2013.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :









submit










Quick Links





back to the top