Avail 50% discount on all online CA classes for Nov Exam(access till Nov 20th). Use coupon code NOV15

close x
Home > Experts > Income Tax > Conversion charges and parking charges paid to MCD

Please Wait ..

to your account


Remember Me | Forgot your password?


Sign-up now

Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.

Alternatively, you can log in using:

Conversion charges and parking charges paid to MCD (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

( Author )
20 February 2009

Whether the conversion charges and parking charges paid to MCD qualify for deduction under proviso to section 23(1)of the I T Act, 1961 as municipal taxes

CA Sanjeev Kr Jain

( Expert )
24 September 2009

you have not been answered yet, pl let me know what stand on this issue you have taken as mu issue is also same

CA Sanjeev Jain
9811274429 (Delhi)



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Resolved Queries :


Quick Links

back to the top