Avail 50% discount on all subjects for Nov batch(access till Nov 20th). Use coupon code Nov14.

×
Home > Experts > Income Tax > clause 18 of form 3cd


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


clause 18 of form 3cd (Income Tax)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved



( Author )
10 September 2009

IN SPECIFIED PERSONS RELATIVES OF DIRECTORS ARE ALSO INCLUDED.IF YES SUBSTANTIAL INTEREST OF THE RELATIVES IS ALSO REQUIRED?


Anjani Pratap Tiwari

( Expert )
10 September 2009

Yes. Interest of the specified persons are not required in 3cd , we have to just disclose nature of payment.


Kaustuv

( Expert )
10 September 2009

Yes, relative of a director of a company/firm/AOP/HUF having substantial interest in the business of the assessee is also a specified person.

Substantial interest rule only applies to the company/firm/AOP/HUF and not to the director/member/partner/relative of them.


CA CHINTAN AJMERA

( Expert )
10 September 2009

Agree


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :










submit










Quick Links





back to the top