Home > Experts > Corporate Law > change of object clause of pvt ltd. Company


Please Wait ..

Sign-in to your account


Username:
Password:

Remember Me

Forgot your password?

Sign-up now



Join CAclubindia.com and Share your Knowledge. Registered members get a chance to interact at Forum, Ask Query, Comment etc.


change of object clause of pvt ltd. Company (Corporate Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


( Author )
29 December 2009

could someone pls tell me what is the procedure of change in object clause of PVT. LTD. CO.


Ankur Garg

( Expert )
29 December 2009

Hello,

For change in object clause you have to amend object clause of MOA for which you have to obtain shareholders approval by passing special resolution in the general meeting.

Procedure

1. Call a board meeting. Pass necessary resolution with the approval of board. Finalise the notice of general meeting.
2. Dispatch notice of GM 21 days in advance as desired by section 171.
3. Pass special resolution in the GM.
4. File form-23 with ROC with in 30 days of passing special resolution in the GM.


Regards


Dharmendra soni

( Author )
30 December 2009

thanking you Sir


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now


Similar Resolved Queries :









submit










Quick Links





back to the top